_Present_, Erám, I wish. _Pluperfect_, Ehritu, I had wished.
_Imperfect_, Eramtu, I wished. _Future_, Erátze, I shall wish.
_Perfect_, Ehri, I have wished.
SUBJUNCTIVE, (Impt?) Erátzern, I might wish, etc.
In the passive erám is not used, but naquém, which also means, I wish,
and with the preterite particle, in the manner that is stated in the
fourth form of the imperative, the infinitive mood in this voice is
expressed, as, Nee no hiósguarico naquém, I desire to be written.
Another mode that serves for the Infinitive, is that after a verb
of motion, the future of the verb is used, as to express, I come to
you to say, Nee eme queitudetze güerem: here, Nee is I; eme, to you;
güerem, or üerem, I come, and queitudetze the future of the verb
queituden, I say, or make known.