_I advise you_, egerākay tanhād.
_Advice_, tanhād.
——, takshit [_secrecy_].
_I tell you this secretly_, inneghak awādagh istakshit.
_We confer between ourselves_, neger tanhād gerēnagh.
_You must not repeat it to anyone_, war tíntennit (_or_ war
tisellit) awādem.
[Note: _Ger_, throw, cast, in Kab. and Temght. _Neger tanhād_, we cast
advice. In the forms _summaghekay_ (31.), _egerakay_ (32.), _irhekāy_
(33.), _yūfekē_ (35.) we see that the Tawárek use the nominative _kay_
or _kē_ for (thee) the accusative after a verb [reserving the Kabáíl
suffix _ak_ for the dative (tibi)?], and the final _gh_ of the 1st pl.
is absorbed by _k_. Thus, irhēkay = erhēghkay.]