_Imperative._ _Affirmative._
_Sing._ _Plur._
1. —— =tulkaame=
2. =tule= =tulkaa=
_Negative._
_Sing._ _Plur._
1. —— =älkäämme=
2. =älä tule= =älkää tulko=
_Optative._ _Affirmative._
_Sing._ _Plur._
2. =tullos= ——
3. =tulkoon= =tulkoot=
_Negative._
_Sing._ _Plur._
2. =ällös tulko= ——
3. =älköön tulko= =älkööt tulko=
_Infinitives._
I. =tulla=
_Transl._ =tullakse(ni)=
II. =tulle=
_Ines._ =tullessa=
_Instr._ =tullen=
III. =tuleman=
IV. _Nom._ =tuleminen=
_Part._ =tulemista=
V. =tulemaisilla(ni)=
_Participles._
I. =tuleva=
II. =tullut=
_Passive._
_Pres._ _Aff._ =tullaan=,
_Neg._ =ei tulla=
_Impf._ _Aff._ =tultiin=
_Neg._ =ei tultu=
_Conc._ _Aff._ =tultaneen=
_Neg._ =ei tultane=
_Comp. Conc._ _Aff._ =lienee tultu=
_Neg._ =ei liene tultu=
_Cond._ _Aff._ =tultaisiin=
_Neg._ =ei tultaisi=
_Cond. Comp._ _Aff._ =olisi tultu=
_Neg._ =ei olisi tultu=
_Opt._ _Aff._ =tultakoon=
_Neg._ =älköön tultako=
_Participles._
I. =tultava=
II. =tultu=
* * * * *
_Present._ _Affirmative._
_Sing._ _Plur._
1. =nousen= =nousemme=
2. =nouset= =nousette=
3. =nousee= =nousevat=
_Negative._
_Sing._ _Plur._
1. =en nouse= =emme nouse=
2. =et nouse= =ette nouse=
3. =ei nouse= =eivät nouse=
_Imperfect._ _Affirmative._
_Sing._ _Plur._
1. =nousin= =nousimme=
2. =nousit= =nousitte=
3. =nousi= =nousivat=
_Negative._
_Sing._ _Plur._
1. =en nousnut= _or_
=noussut=[12] =emme nousneet=
2. =et nousnut= =ette nousneet=
3. =ei nousnut= =eivät nousneet=
_Perfect._ _Affirmative._